599 Memory Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Memory Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $256,530, approximately $224 per square foot. 599 Memory Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Salim Albert A
Bought by
Oehlstrom Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,325
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Salim Nayef S and Salim Alice I
Bought by
Salim Nayef S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehlstrom Ronald J | $151,000 | Tower City Title Agency Llc | |
| Salim Nayef S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oehlstrom Ronald J | $120,800 | |
| Closed | Oehlstrom Ronald J | $22,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $76,900 | $20,300 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $61,710 | $19,710 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $61,710 | $19,710 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $61,710 | $19,710 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $48,210 | $15,400 | $32,810 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $48,210 | $15,400 | $32,810 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $48,210 | $15,400 | $32,810 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $41,760 | $15,120 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $41,760 | $15,120 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $41,760 | $15,120 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $38,670 | $14,000 | $24,670 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $38,670 | $14,000 | $24,670 |
| 2013 | $2,511 | $38,670 | $14,000 | $24,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map