C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlene Parish
BHHS Drysdale Properties, Merced
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $293,459
This is a fixer upper priced to sell. 3 bedroom 2 bath home built out of cinder block. The house sits on a larger lot with the potential for an accessory dwelling unit. Located near the new Campus Parkway connector.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charlene Parish
BHHS Drysdale Properties, Merced Brokerage Phone: 775-721-4737 License #02213906 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrocio Carlos H | -- | First American Title | |
| Ambrocio Carlos H | $238,000 | First American Title | |
| Cd Parish Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charlene D Parish Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parish Charles A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrocio Carlos H | $7,140 | |
| Open | Ambrocio Carlos H | $230,860 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $238,000 | -0.4% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | -6.3% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -8.6% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $89,582 | $23,883 | $65,699 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $87,826 | $23,415 | $64,411 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $86,105 | $22,956 | $63,149 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $84,417 | $22,506 | $61,911 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $82,763 | $22,065 | $60,698 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $81,915 | $21,839 | $60,076 |
| 2019 | $966 | $80,310 | $21,411 | $58,899 |
| 2018 | $884 | $78,737 | $20,992 | $57,745 |
| 2017 | $916 | $77,194 | $20,581 | $56,613 |
| 2016 | $902 | $75,681 | $20,178 | $55,503 |
| 2015 | $889 | $74,545 | $19,875 | $54,670 |
| 2014 | $871 | $73,086 | $19,486 | $53,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlene Parish
BHHS Drysdale Properties, Merced
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Celestino Silva
BHHS Drysdale Properties, Merced
(510) 359-8218
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC25102769
APN: 061-122-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.