599 Patterson Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $397,634 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Patterson Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $427,659, approximately $324 per square foot. 599 Patterson Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Sold by
Holmes Leonard
Bought by
Quick Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
10.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Martin | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quick Martin | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $141,610 | $78,960 | $62,650 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $141,610 | $78,960 | $62,650 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $141,610 | $78,960 | $62,650 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $141,610 | $78,960 | $62,650 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $141,610 | $78,960 | $62,650 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $141,610 | $78,960 | $62,650 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $137,620 | $71,610 | $66,010 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $137,620 | $71,610 | $66,010 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $137,620 | $71,610 | $66,010 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $137,620 | $71,610 | $66,010 |
| 2015 | $5,089 | $137,620 | $71,610 | $66,010 |
| 2014 | $5,480 | $153,790 | $82,110 | $71,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map