599 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $832,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $776,521, approximately $410 per square foot. 599 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Dorado Sales Corporation
Bought by
Malizia Vincenza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank
Bought by
Dorado Sales Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Mcguire Leo P
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Ted
Bought by
Ubau Nilsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,954
Interest Rate
6.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1936
Sold by
Gorleski Edward and Mos Madaline
Bought by
Dunn Ted and Dunn Joan Swartz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malizia Vincenza | $482,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dorado Sales Corp | $425,000 | -- | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $561,988 | -- | |
| Ubau Nilsa | $675,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Ted | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ubau Nilsa | $538,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Ted | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,669 | $480,000 | $229,000 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $13,819 | $480,000 | $229,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $14,433 | $480,000 | $229,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $14,433 | $515,100 | $223,400 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $13,500 | $432,900 | $200,400 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $14,325 | $432,900 | $200,400 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $14,321 | $426,600 | $197,400 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $14,379 | $421,300 | $193,400 | $227,900 |
| 2017 | $14,189 | $415,500 | $190,900 | $224,600 |
| 2016 | $13,417 | $397,200 | $175,900 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $11,977 | $342,200 | $248,000 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $11,368 | $342,200 | $248,000 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map