610 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,068,801
Studio
--
Bath
3,804
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $1,026,700, approximately $269 per square foot. 610 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Banta Alice
Bought by
Hanulak Barry and Hanulak Julianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanulak Barry | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanulak Barry | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,779 | $778,100 | $264,900 | $513,200 |
| 2024 | $22,402 | $778,100 | $264,900 | $513,200 |
| 2023 | $20,903 | $778,100 | $264,900 | $513,200 |
| 2022 | $20,903 | $746,000 | $256,000 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $20,883 | $621,900 | $233,000 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $20,579 | $621,900 | $233,000 | $388,900 |
| 2019 | $20,572 | $612,800 | $230,000 | $382,800 |
| 2018 | $20,676 | $605,800 | $226,000 | $379,800 |
| 2017 | $20,391 | $597,100 | $223,500 | $373,600 |
| 2016 | $19,457 | $576,000 | $208,500 | $367,500 |
| 2015 | $21,077 | $602,200 | $286,500 | $315,700 |
| 2014 | $20,005 | $602,200 | $286,500 | $315,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map