599 Westfield Way Unit E Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $346,239 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Westfield Way Unit E, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $356,560. 599 Westfield Way Unit E is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Harvey Curtis A
Bought by
Keepman Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,861
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Banholzer Jennifer L
Bought by
Harvey Curtis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Turner Ben S
Bought by
Banholzer Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Nowak Ryan D and Nowak Jennifer A
Bought by
Turner Ben S and Turner Kara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Biedrzycki Jarchow Cherie D
Bought by
Nowak Ryan D and Bowman Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,980
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Vervooren Christine
Bought by
Biedrzycki Cherie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keepman Jennifer A | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Harvey Curtis A | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Banholzer Jennifer L | $180,000 | -- | |
| Turner Ben S | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Nowak Ryan D | $202,200 | -- | |
| Biedrzycki Cherie D | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keepman Jennifer A | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Curtis A | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Ben S | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowak Ryan D | $181,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Biedrzycki Cherie D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,304 | $294,000 | $20,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $253,800 | $20,000 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $237,700 | $10,000 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $237,700 | $10,000 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $213,300 | $10,000 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $213,300 | $10,000 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $190,600 | $10,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $190,600 | $10,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $153,900 | $10,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $153,900 | $10,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $153,900 | $10,000 | $143,900 |
| 2013 | $3,414 | $180,800 | $10,000 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map