Estimated Value: $243,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5990 311th St, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $278,891, approximately $265 per square foot. 5990 311th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Johanson Herbert and Johanson Judith
Bought by
Diebel Jodi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Johanson Herbert A and Johanson Judith L
Bought by
Diebel Jodi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Anderson William D and Anderson Sonia J
Bought by
Johanson Judith Lorraine and Johanson Herbert Augustus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diebel Jodi M | -- | -- | |
| Diebel Jodi M | $58,000 | -- | |
| Johanson Judith Lorraine | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diebel Jodi M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,446 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $166,500 | $53,000 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map