5990 E Stearns St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5990 E Stearns St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,061,313, approximately $746 per square foot. 5990 E Stearns St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Salcido Fidel G
Bought by
Salcido Fidel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Wiswell Glenn E
Bought by
Berumen Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcido Fidel G | -- | -- | |
| Berumen Juan | $189,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berumen Juan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $318,271 | $199,198 | $119,073 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $312,032 | $195,293 | $116,739 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $305,914 | $191,464 | $114,450 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $299,916 | $187,710 | $112,206 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $294,036 | $184,030 | $110,006 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $285,317 | $178,572 | $106,745 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $279,723 | $175,071 | $104,652 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $268,863 | $168,274 | $100,589 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $264,826 | $165,747 | $99,079 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $259,640 | $162,501 | $97,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map