5990 S Eudora Ct Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,290,886
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,909
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5990 S Eudora Ct, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $1,209,222, approximately $309 per square foot. 5990 S Eudora Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Korell Kristin E
Bought by
Stein Trenton J and Dodson Bobbie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,379
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$811,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Korell Van E and Korell Kristin E
Bought by
Korell Kristin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Hauschild John F and Hauschild Christopher A
Bought by
Korell Van E and Korell Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Hauschild John F and Haushchild Christopher A
Bought by
Hauschild John F and Hauschild Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Hauschild Christopher A
Bought by
Hauschild John F and Hauschild Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.81%