NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5992 Moors Oaks Dr Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $532,000 - $684,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,273 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2019

Last sale price $425,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,534 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.68 Acre Lot
  • Country Style Home
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Softwood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2019

Stunning home with better than new updates available in perfect location. Private, well maintained neighborhood off of Avalon Blvd with easy access to inner Pace, Milton and quick I-10 access to Pensacola. Large home with 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half bathrooms over 3,273 square feet. Convenient circular driveway and over-sized 2 car garage provide additional parking. Home has nicely sized entryway with coat closet and leads into an open layout living room with fireplace and built-in bookshelves. Fully equipped kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counter tops, more than enough cabinet and counter space, breakfast-bar, and eat-in dinning space. Formal dining room also available in front section of home. Large master suite and master bathroom. Exquisite master bathroom with tile-backed garden tub, large separate shower, walk-in closet, separate double vanities - very spacious with lots of storage space. Master suite has private patio/sun room access. This sun room in the rear of the home leads to the backyard which is equally impressive. Over half an acre lot, fully privacy fenced backyard yard, in-ground pool and lots of both open and covered patio space. This is a summer dream home with the interior to match, don't miss a great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryce Burch

Pensacola Bay Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: leasing.pbr@gmail.com Listed on: 08/01/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,273 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 411N28256800A000250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 411N28256800A000250
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Subdivision Name: The Moors
  • Directions: North on Avalon Blvd from the I-10 Pensacola exit. Turn right into Moors Oak Drive (subdivision has sign), home is in the back of neighborhood on left.
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: leasing.pbr@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Living Area: 3273
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 110

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bennett C Russell
  • High School: Milton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Avalon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29620.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2019
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Mehlenbacher Jeffrey A and Mehlenbacher Sara J
Bought by
Hutcheson Charles Allen and Hutcheson Melissa
Seller's Agent
Bryce Burch
Pensacola Bay Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Christina Walden
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.16%
Current Estimated Value
$596,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,376
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2016
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Ward Michael H and Ward Diane D
Bought by
Mehlenbacher Jeffrey A and Mehlenbacher Sara J
Seller's Agent
Bruce Baker
REMAX Select Partners
Buyer's Agent
Linda Turner
Levin Rinke Realty
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Ward Michael H
Bought by
Ward Michael H and Ward Diane D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hutcheson Charles Allen $425,000 Reliable Land Title Corp
Mehlenbacher Jeffrey A $360,000 None Available
Ward Michael H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mehlenbacher Jeffrey A $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Sold $425,000 -1.2% $130 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Price Changed $429,990 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Sale $430,000 +19.4% $131 / Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $370,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,813 $320,901 -- --
2024 $3,565 $311,857 -- --
2023 $3,565 $302,774 $0 $0
2022 $3,477 $293,955 $0 $0
2021 $3,450 $285,393 $0 $0
2020 $3,432 $281,453 $0 $0
2019 $2,976 $248,589 $0 $0
2018 $2,956 $243,954 $0 $0
2017 $3,358 $228,229 $0 $0
2016 $2,547 $208,686 $0 $0
2015 $2,277 $207,235 $0 $0
2014 $2,610 $205,590 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 558466

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 41-1N-28-2568-00A00-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.