Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynne VanDeventer
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
(517) 492-3274
50 in this area
718 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $189,521
Haslett, great location plus walking distance to lake Lansing and beautiful nature trails! This charming 2-bedroom home has a lovely newer kitchen and newer appliances including an eating bar with access to the patio and detached garage. Wonderful great sized private yard! Special wood paneled cathedral ceilings add drama to the space. A convenient first floor laundry offering access to the newer full bath! Vinyl flooring with wood graining throughout most of the house including under the carpet. Newer trim and interior doors. Applegate furnace and A/C approx.6 yrs. old. Shingles (tear off) 2014. Move-in condition! Enjoy your new home for the holidays!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos License #6501128440 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Tairan | $180,000 | Cinnaire Title | |
| Marr Judith M | -- | None Available | |
| Marr Judith M | $125,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Hutchinson Margaret A | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Finch Joshua B | $69,000 | -- | |
| Gillissen | $53,000 | -- | |
| Booms | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Margaret A | $91,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | +51.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Sold | $125,000 | +2.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $122,400 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $84,300 | $18,100 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $15 | $79,700 | $17,300 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $74,300 | $17,000 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $61,900 | $16,000 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $59,000 | $15,800 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $54,800 | $15,800 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $51,100 | $14,800 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $48,300 | $17,100 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $48,200 | $18,600 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $902 | $47,200 | $18,000 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $902 | $43,600 | $27,034 | $16,566 |
| 2014 | $902 | $37,900 | $17,000 | $20,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynne VanDeventer
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
(517) 492-3274
50 in this area
718 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
HBB Realtors HBB Realtors
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 441-3888
13 in this area
395 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vicki Williams
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 291713
APN: 02-02-10-201-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.