5994 Florence St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5994 Florence St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $973,238, approximately $320 per square foot. 5994 Florence St is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Williams James Webster and Inskeep Amanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$449,849
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James Webster | $739,477 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James Webster | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,579 | $68,210 | $14,900 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $8,579 | $58,640 | $10,470 | $48,170 |
| 2023 | $8,464 | $58,640 | $10,470 | $48,170 |
| 2022 | $6,883 | $48,710 | $10,280 | $38,430 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $50,100 | $10,570 | $39,530 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $37,320 | $37,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $35,610 | $35,610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map