5995 Bertro Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5995 Bertro Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $875,444, approximately $701 per square foot. 5995 Bertro Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Bustamante Angelica Robles
Bought by
Angelica Robles Bustamante Trust and Bustamante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Norton Kurt C
Bought by
Bustamante Angelica Robles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Norton Kurt and Bustamante Angelica Robles
Bought by
Norton & Bustamante Family Trust and Bustamante Angelica Robles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Norton Kurt
Bought by
Norton Kurt and Bustamante Angelica Robles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Bustamante Angelica Robles
Bought by
Norton Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Kurt Norton
Bought by
Norton Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelica Robles Bustamante Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bustamante Angelica Robles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norton Kurt C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norton & Bustamante Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Kurt | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Norton Kurt | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- | |
| -- | $95,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton Kurt | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Kurt | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $265,560 | $140,996 | $124,564 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $260,354 | $138,232 | $122,122 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $255,250 | $135,522 | $119,728 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $250,246 | $132,865 | $117,381 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $245,340 | $130,260 | $115,080 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $242,825 | $128,925 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $238,065 | $126,398 | $111,667 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $233,398 | $123,920 | $109,478 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $228,823 | $121,491 | $107,332 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $224,337 | $119,109 | $105,228 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $220,968 | $117,320 | $103,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,640 | $115,022 | $101,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map