5995 Dimm Way Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,530 - $1,193,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5995 Dimm Way, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $968,133, approximately $396 per square foot. 5995 Dimm Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Miles Weldon D and Miles Patricia L
Bought by
Miles Weldon D and Miles Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Weldon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $171,403 | $20,244 | $151,159 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $168,044 | $19,848 | $148,196 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $164,750 | $19,459 | $145,291 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $161,521 | $19,078 | $142,443 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $158,354 | $18,704 | $139,650 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $153,659 | $18,150 | $135,509 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $150,647 | $17,795 | $132,852 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $147,695 | $17,447 | $130,248 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $144,800 | $17,105 | $127,695 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $142,626 | $16,849 | $125,777 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $139,833 | $16,519 | $123,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map