Seller's Agent in 2013
Jane Herrick Corder
@ Properties
(847) 815-6484
6 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $628,000
Come fall in love with this fabulous home. It has so much to offer including 5 upstairs bdrms, plus 3 full baths. Master is large and inviting with spa like bath. Lovely family room with FP that opens to a beautiful kitchen. Kitchen with island plus plenty of cabinet and counter space. Entertain in the formal living & dining rooms. 1st floor den and laundry. Bsmnt offers 6th bdrm, storage , and rec room. Beautiful !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475125134 Listed on: 08/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Malham
Keller Williams Success Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malham Timothy | $394,900 | First American Title | |
| Bryant Patrick W | $540,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $540,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Winger Carl R | $348,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malham Timothy | $315,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Patrick W | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winger Carl R | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Sold | $394,900 | -4.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $428,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,057 | $169,609 | $37,597 | $132,012 |
| 2024 | $13,707 | $161,548 | $35,810 | $125,738 |
| 2023 | $13,216 | $149,985 | $33,247 | $116,738 |
| 2022 | $13,216 | $144,085 | $33,254 | $110,831 |
| 2021 | $12,171 | $138,304 | $31,920 | $106,384 |
| 2020 | $11,782 | $134,904 | $31,135 | $103,769 |
| 2019 | $11,449 | $130,987 | $30,231 | $100,756 |
| 2018 | $12,156 | $138,320 | $28,882 | $109,438 |
| 2017 | $12,214 | $138,320 | $28,054 | $110,266 |
| 2016 | $12,992 | $141,168 | $26,805 | $114,363 |
| 2015 | $12,669 | $133,885 | $25,422 | $108,463 |
| 2014 | $12,706 | $121,385 | $25,078 | $96,307 |
| 2012 | $12,032 | $136,235 | $25,264 | $110,971 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jane Herrick Corder
@ Properties
(847) 815-6484
6 in this area
82 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Malham
Keller Williams Success Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08425298
APN: 07-28-113-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.