6105 Murifield Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 Murifield Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $633,179, approximately $171 per square foot. 6105 Murifield Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Wheeler Gregg A and Wheeler Stacy L
Bought by
The Wheeler Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Wheeler Gregg A and Wheeler Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,250
Outstanding Balance
$48,527
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$584,652
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wheeler Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Gregg A | $285,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Gregg A | $224,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,782 | $209,004 | $30,348 | $178,656 |
| 2024 | $14,920 | $199,071 | $28,906 | $170,165 |
| 2023 | $9,654 | $184,821 | $26,837 | $157,984 |
| 2022 | $9,654 | $130,041 | $26,844 | $103,197 |
| 2021 | $8,631 | $124,823 | $25,767 | $99,056 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $121,755 | $25,134 | $96,621 |
| 2019 | $10,280 | $118,220 | $24,404 | $93,816 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $126,231 | $23,312 | $102,919 |
| 2017 | $10,764 | $122,614 | $22,644 | $99,970 |
| 2016 | $10,684 | $117,155 | $21,636 | $95,519 |
| 2015 | $10,413 | $111,111 | $20,520 | $90,591 |
| 2014 | $10,441 | $99,517 | $20,242 | $79,275 |
| 2012 | $9,891 | $113,026 | $20,395 | $92,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map