5997 Bourbon Ln Anderson, CA 96007
Balls Ferry Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5997 Bourbon Ln, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $458,844, approximately $289 per square foot. 5997 Bourbon Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Kerkenides Philip Dean and Kerkenides Amber Mechall
Bought by
Kerkenides Family Trust and Kerkenides
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2021
Sold by
Kerkenides Amber M
Bought by
Kerkenides Philip Dean and Kerkenides Amber Mechall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Thomas H Boehlke Trust and Kerkenides Amber M
Bought by
Kerkenides Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Boehlke Thomas H
Bought by
Boehlke Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Boehlke Thomas H
Bought by
Boehlke Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Boehlke Thomas H
Bought by
Boehlke Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Boehlke Thomas H
Bought by
Boehlke Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,921
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerkenides Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerkenides Philip Dean | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Kerkenides Amber M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boehlke Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Boehlke Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Boehlke Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Boehlke Thomas H | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerkenides Philip Dean | $210,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boehlke Thomas H | $162,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $341,624 | $116,728 | $224,896 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $335,953 | $114,440 | $221,513 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $329,349 | $112,197 | $217,152 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $323,090 | $109,998 | $213,092 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $317,433 | $107,842 | $209,591 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $315,328 | $106,737 | $208,591 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $272,253 | $104,645 | $167,608 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $146,223 | $51,297 | $94,926 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $198,484 | $50,292 | $148,192 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $194,593 | $49,306 | $145,287 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $191,671 | $48,566 | $143,105 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $187,917 | $47,615 | $140,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map