59979 E Ankole Dr Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $746,226 - $1,077,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,819
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59979 E Ankole Dr, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $902,057, approximately $319 per square foot. 59979 E Ankole Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Hart Michael W and Hart Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,050
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Michael W | $548,914 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Michael W | $350,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $57,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $58,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $45,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $36,332 | $8,276 | $28,056 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $31,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $32,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $31,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $30,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $31,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $27,798 | $4,000 | $23,798 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,540 | $1,500 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map