5A Tilden Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,580 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5A Tilden Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $459,895, approximately $311 per square foot. 5A Tilden Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Avenue School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Katan Charles
Bought by
Marcelynas Desmond and Marcelynas Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,850
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelynas Desmond | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcelynas Desmond | $236,538 | |
| Closed | Marcelynas Desmond | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Marcelynas Desmond | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Marcelynas Desmond | $144,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $226,870 | $64,190 | $162,680 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $226,870 | $64,190 | $162,680 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $226,870 | $64,190 | $162,680 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $160,900 | $66,800 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $160,900 | $66,900 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $160,900 | $66,900 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $160,900 | $66,900 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $160,900 | $66,900 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $141,300 | $63,700 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $141,300 | $63,700 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $141,300 | $63,700 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $141,300 | $63,700 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map