5N620 Seneca Ln Unit 2 Maple Park, IL 60151
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5N620 Seneca Ln Unit 2, Maple Park, IL 60151 and is currently estimated at $365,836, approximately $288 per square foot. 5N620 Seneca Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Grade School, Central Middle School, and Prairie Knolls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jungwirth Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,382
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Caffero Gregory J
Bought by
Wells Fargo N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Caffero Ellen M
Bought by
Caffero Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Kerekes William E and Kerekes Linda K
Bought by
Caffero Gregory J and Caffero Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungwirth Andrew | $145,186 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo N A | -- | None Available | |
| Caffero Gregory J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Caffero Gregory J | $173,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jungwirth Andrew | $137,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Caffero Gregory J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caffero Gregory J | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Caffero Gregory J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,371 | $97,378 | $17,347 | $80,031 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $87,061 | $15,509 | $71,552 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $74,740 | $14,131 | $60,609 |
| 2021 | $6,248 | $70,569 | $13,342 | $57,227 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $69,554 | $13,150 | $56,404 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $68,533 | $12,957 | $55,576 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $68,533 | $12,957 | $55,576 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $67,527 | $12,767 | $54,760 |
| 2016 | $6,425 | $65,823 | $12,445 | $53,378 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,005 | $12,101 | $51,904 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,243 | $12,287 | $49,956 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,287 | $12,493 | $50,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map