5S461 Naperville Wheaton Rd Naperville, IL 60563
North Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,147 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5S461 Naperville Wheaton Rd, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $422,537, approximately $244 per square foot. 5S461 Naperville Wheaton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Scarbro Arthur K and Scarbro Kathryn M
Bought by
Scarbro Kathryn M and Scarbro Arthur K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbro Kathryn M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,966 | $105,515 | $61,041 | $44,474 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $96,300 | $55,710 | $40,590 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $91,720 | $53,060 | $38,660 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $88,250 | $51,050 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $86,660 | $50,130 | $36,530 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $82,910 | $47,960 | $34,950 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $82,910 | $47,960 | $34,950 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $80,110 | $46,340 | $33,770 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $77,210 | $44,660 | $32,550 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $72,710 | $42,060 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $74,200 | $42,920 | $31,280 |
| 2013 | $4,160 | $74,370 | $43,020 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map