RENTED MAR 23, 2026

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $419,987

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,047 Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Steeple Run Elementary School Rated A+
  • Home Office
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

This is a rare opportunity to rent a home in the sought-after Steeple Run subdivision. This 3 bed 2 bath home is located in a family-friendly neighborhood. In the back, there is a private deck overlooking a large yard. Inside the home there are many features: a washer & dryer | a dedicated office | and a second family room in the fully finished basement. The home is located in the award-winning 203 school district. Being just minutes from downtown Naperville, the Metra, I88, RT34, shopping, dining, and entertainment, it's in a great location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrew Stoll

Stoll Real Estate Brokerage Email: office@stollrealestate.com License #471018925 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Andrew Stoll

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,047 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Property Available on 3/4/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (847) 242-1525
  • Property managed by DoorLogic Property Management

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-04
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Approval: No
  • Board Number: 5
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 2400
  • Security Deposit: 2400
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: Raised Ranch
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: office@stollrealestate.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 1047
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Office
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ FamRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Off Street, Driveway, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Management Company: DoorLogic Property Management
  • Management Phone: 847-242-1525

Schools

  • Elementary School: Steeple Run Elementary School
  • High School: Naperville North High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Jefferson Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.16
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Clayton Glenn D and Clayton Donna J
Bought by
Bernstein Deborah
Current Estimated Value
$404,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernstein Deborah $250,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bernstein Deborah $199,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $2,400 -7.7% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $2,600 +10.9% --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Rented $2,345 +2.2% --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Rent $2,295 +14.8% --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
10/25/2020 10/25/20 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,266 $115,246 $61,535 $53,711
2023 $6,962 $105,180 $56,160 $49,020
2022 $6,612 $99,090 $52,910 $46,180
2021 $6,385 $95,340 $50,910 $44,430
2020 $6,236 $93,620 $49,990 $43,630
2019 $6,043 $89,570 $47,830 $41,740
2018 $5,936 $87,810 $46,890 $40,920
2017 $5,830 $84,850 $45,310 $39,540
2016 $5,731 $81,780 $43,670 $38,110
2015 $5,669 $77,010 $41,120 $35,890
2014 $5,606 $74,760 $39,920 $34,840
2013 $5,523 $74,940 $40,020 $34,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12563185

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-09-306-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.