6-07 Whitestone Expy Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6-07 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,170,920, approximately $758 per square foot. 6-07 Whitestone Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Koukias Ioannis and Koukias Panagiota
Bought by
Serrone Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,255
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Kyriakos
Bought by
Koukias Ioannis and Koukias Panagiota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrone Robert L | $680,000 | -- | |
| Serrone Robert L | $680,000 | -- | |
| Koukias Ioannis | $300,000 | -- | |
| Koukias Ioannis | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrone Robert L | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koukias Ioannis | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,094 | $65,692 | $12,800 | $52,892 |
| 2025 | $12,353 | $65,195 | $14,750 | $50,445 |
| 2024 | $12,353 | $61,505 | $13,075 | $48,430 |
| 2023 | $11,655 | $58,026 | $13,432 | $44,594 |
| 2022 | $10,928 | $68,100 | $15,000 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $11,521 | $61,920 | $15,000 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $11,500 | $64,440 | $15,000 | $49,440 |
| 2019 | $10,722 | $63,000 | $15,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $9,560 | $48,355 | $13,284 | $35,071 |
| 2017 | $9,000 | $45,619 | $14,203 | $31,416 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $45,619 | $14,203 | $31,416 |
| 2015 | $5,191 | $45,274 | $14,635 | $30,639 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $42,712 | $16,003 | $26,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map