Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Perry
Lamacchia Realty, Inc
(508) 965-0103
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,388 - $355,000
Cute and cozy home! This house sits on 0.29 acres of land. House being sold in as-is condition. Barn has its own electric panel. Why pay rent when you can own?
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Quinn
Keller Williams Realty License #455023790
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gourdin Adam | $110,000 | -- | |
| Gourdin Adam | $110,000 | -- | |
| Cabral Louis M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Cabral Louis M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Carveiro Robert R | $58,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carveiro Robert R | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carveiro Robert R | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carveiro Robert R | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $236,300 | $110,900 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $214,800 | $86,900 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $191,800 | $79,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $165,500 | $79,000 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $153,700 | $79,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $149,100 | $79,000 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $140,200 | $77,200 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $129,200 | $77,200 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $128,800 | $77,200 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $120,600 | $75,900 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $120,600 | $75,900 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $118,900 | $72,100 | $46,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Perry
Lamacchia Realty, Inc
(508) 965-0103
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michelle Quinn
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71998740
APN: WARE-000059-000000-W000287
Ask me questions while you tour the home.