6 37th Ave S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 37th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $354,636. 6 37th Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Thorman Joseph H and Thorman Joseph A
Bought by
Bailey Joseph J and Bailey Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$223,309
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Thorman Joseph H
Bought by
Thorman Joseph A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Joseph J | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Thorman Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Joseph J | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $305,500 | $59,900 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $298,000 | $59,900 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $285,100 | $59,900 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $258,500 | $55,600 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $259,900 | $51,300 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $259,400 | $51,300 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $259,900 | $51,300 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $255,700 | $51,300 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $282,800 | $47,000 | $235,800 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $273,000 | $47,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $218,700 | $46,500 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,700 | $46,500 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map