6 & 8 Oakridge Dr Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 & 8 Oakridge Dr, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $728,982, approximately $323 per square foot. 6 & 8 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Gardner R Gardner R and Knight Carol P
Bought by
Sponaugle Paul W and Kiersten Sponaugle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,506
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$693,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2012
Sold by
Gardner R Gardner R and Knight Carol P
Bought by
Sponaugle Paul W and Kiersten Sponaugle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,506
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$693,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponaugle Paul W | $95,000 | -- | |
| Sponaugle Paul W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sponaugle Paul W | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Sponaugle Paul W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $42,200 | $3,050 | $39,150 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $42,200 | $3,050 | $39,150 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $42,200 | $3,050 | $39,150 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $42,200 | $3,050 | $39,150 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $42,200 | $3,050 | $39,150 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $42,200 | $3,050 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $42,200 | $3,050 | $39,150 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map