Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Rasmussen
Preferred Partners Real Estate
(701) 833-1770
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $299,000
This is one of those beautiful well built homes that has been loved and taken care so much I thought it was so much newer! It has has lots of updates like solid oak doors, 2003 shingles,2011 the put on a beautiful large mainence free deck,2009 lots of beautiful landscaping,the wall air is one of the newer styles. New counter tops. This home is really more like a Raised Ranch but the front door is split. The home is on a large corner lot and the home is built on the slope. It's such a great home u have to come see this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Preferred Partners Real Estate License #6570 Listed on: 05/14/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Tate A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | For Sale | $291,900 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $114,000 | $6,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $108,000 | $4,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $108,000 | $4,000 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $120,500 | $16,500 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $113,000 | $16,500 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $106,500 | $13,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $109,500 | $13,000 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $116,000 | $13,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $115,500 | $12,600 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Rasmussen
Preferred Partners Real Estate
(701) 833-1770
86 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dawn Verbruggen
Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty
(701) 720-2034
18 Total Sales
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 131310
APN: BD-21004-040-002-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.