6 Alan Ct Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $726,233 - $947,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Alan Ct, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $870,808, approximately $688 per square foot. 6 Alan Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Stromberg Michael and Stromberg Susan
Bought by
Naftel William and Naftel Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$8,969
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$861,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naftel William | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naftel William | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |