6 Alexander Ln Fairhaven, MA 02719
East Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Alexander Ln, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $772,000, approximately $352 per square foot. 6 Alexander Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, St. Joseph School, and Holy Family Holy Name School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Douglass Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Douglass Ret and Douglass Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Howard Farms Bldrs Ltd and Renaud Raymond J
Bought by
Douglass Kenneth A and Douglass Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary J Douglass Ret | -- | -- | |
| Douglass Kenneth A | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglass Kenneth A | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Kenneth A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Kenneth A | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $668,800 | $273,300 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $661,400 | $273,300 | $388,100 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $595,300 | $235,800 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $548,700 | $214,800 | $333,900 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $496,200 | $195,300 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $483,900 | $195,300 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $441,900 | $167,400 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $420,100 | $159,300 | $260,800 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $413,100 | $153,300 | $259,800 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $375,000 | $150,300 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $370,400 | $150,300 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map