6 Alicia Dr La Luz, NM 88337
Estimated Value: $143,873 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Alicia Dr, La Luz, NM 88337 and is currently estimated at $178,718, approximately $112 per square foot. 6 Alicia Dr is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, La Luz Elementary School, and Chaparral Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Tommie C Herrell C and Tommie Josette C
Bought by
Jennings Robert L and Jennings Debra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Jennings Robert L and Jennings Debra E
Bought by
Jennings Jason L and Jennings Breanna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1987
Sold by
Beck Leon G and Beck Edith P
Bought by
Jennings Robert L and Jennings Debra E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennings Jason L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennings Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $30,449 | $4,425 | $26,024 |
| 2024 | $550 | $29,562 | $4,016 | $25,546 |
| 2023 | $543 | $28,701 | $3,640 | $25,061 |
| 2022 | $529 | $27,865 | $3,640 | $24,225 |
| 2021 | $535 | $27,351 | $3,640 | $23,711 |
| 2020 | $535 | $27,351 | $3,640 | $23,711 |
| 2019 | $525 | $26,815 | $3,569 | $23,246 |
| 2018 | $511 | $26,549 | $3,533 | $23,014 |
| 2017 | $462 | $26,029 | $3,464 | $22,563 |
| 2016 | $448 | $25,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $25,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,526 | $3,264 | $21,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map