A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
54 in this area
6,965 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $246,000
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting home is the perfect blend of style and function. The natural color palette creates a tranquil and cozy atmosphere, while the fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement in some areas add a modern touch. Enjoy flexible living space with additional rooms for whatever your needs may be. The primary bathroom is complete with good under sink storage. Outdoors, a fenced in backyard and a sitting area make it the perfect spot to entertain or relax. Come see everything this home has to offer today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP License #3413175 Listed on: 06/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroup Jason D | $243,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $235,100 | Os National | |
| Obirek Michael J | $134,900 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Hart Walinda C | $135,000 | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Rivera Osualdo | $185,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Chastain Michael | $11,500 | Brick Title Insurance | |
| Record Howard | -- | -- | |
| Record Howard | $8,500 | Aaa Quality Title Svcs & Esc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroup Jason D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obirek Michael J | $132,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Walinda C | $138,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Osualdo | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Osualdo | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Sold | $243,000 | -1.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -5.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $261,000 | +93.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $229,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $214,928 | $21,000 | $193,928 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $118,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $115,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $111,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $110,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $107,646 | $10,000 | $97,646 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $101,159 | $7,200 | $93,959 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $99,057 | $6,600 | $92,457 |
| 2016 | $950 | $76,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $75,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $895 | $75,067 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
54 in this area
6,965 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
David Whitmore
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Raymond Mears
SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
(352) 895-0614
46 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tina Lizzo
LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
(352) 572-0659
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6118291
APN: 9023-0478-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.