6 Amber Ln Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Amber Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $533,510, approximately $231 per square foot. 6 Amber Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Valley View School, West Elementary School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Berrow Seth W and Berrow Amber L
Bought by
Neumann Allen and Neumann Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Allen | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neumann Allen | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |