6 Arrow St Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $566,015 - $672,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Arrow St, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $607,754, approximately $346 per square foot. 6 Arrow St is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Scanlon Christopher
Bought by
Norton Sean F Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Kimelstein Barry R and Kimelstein Emily
Bought by
Scanlon Christopher and Macvicar Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Sean F Jessica R | $354,000 | Angelo Delligatti | |
| Scanlon Christopher | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scanlon Christopher | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History