Estimated Value: $223,891 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ash Ct, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $239,473, approximately $159 per square foot. 6 Ash Ct is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Dean Dickens
Bought by
Heppner Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heppner Jill | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $25,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $993 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |