6 Ashman Ln Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $847,996
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ashman Ln, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $800,332, approximately $352 per square foot. 6 Ashman Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $660,316 | $264,016 | $396,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $599,719 | $240,519 | $359,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $542,752 | $240,152 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $475,800 | $231,200 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $443,400 | $210,700 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $424,400 | $210,700 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $414,700 | $201,100 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $357,900 | $191,000 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $381,700 | $191,300 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $387,100 | $191,200 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $369,700 | $165,500 | $204,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,500 | $165,500 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map