6 Aspen Ln Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Aspen Ln, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $719,061, approximately $274 per square foot. 6 Aspen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,649 | $516,800 | $108,000 | $408,800 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $516,800 | $108,000 | $408,800 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $516,800 | $108,000 | $408,800 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $516,800 | $108,000 | $408,800 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $283,200 | $89,500 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $283,200 | $89,500 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $283,200 | $89,500 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $283,200 | $89,500 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $283,200 | $89,500 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $283,400 | $89,700 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $283,400 | $89,700 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $258,900 | $88,000 | $170,900 |
| 2013 | $4,479 | $258,900 | $88,000 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map