Seller's Agent in 2026
Deb Farrow
Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua
(603) 494-3877
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Experience the perfect blend of privacy and community. Set far back from the road on 1.31 beautifully landscaped acres, this home is located in the sought-after Four Seasons Association, where homeowners enjoy access to a private beach on Baboosic Lake w/a boat launch, playground, tennis & basketball courts & year-round recreation on the water. The social committee brings neighbors together through beloved traditions including progressive dinners, boat parades, winter carnivals and more. Inside, this beautifully maintained home reflects pride of ownership throughout. A spacious mudroom off the 2-car garage leads to the gorgeous kitchen featuring endless granite counters w/2 breakfast bars, updated stainless steel appliances & an amazing walk-in butler’s pantry. Beamed ceilings & beautiful Southern yellow pine floors lead seamlessly to the inviting family room w/pellet stove. French doors open to the screened-in porch, a perfect place to relax while enjoying peaceful backyard views and abundant wildlife. The formal living room w/fireplace & the dining room feature gorgeous hickory floors & French pocket doors for added privacy when desired, while still allowing excellent flow for entertaining. Upstairs you'll find a spacious primary suite with a 3/4 bath & walk-in closet. The primary and 2 of the bedrooms feature updated vinyl plank flooring, while the 4th bedroom, currently used as an office, is carpeted. All bedrooms include custom built-ins in the closets, and there is a lovely updated full bath. The walk-up attic provides excellent potential to be finished for additional living area. The large basement is currently enjoyed as a pool room, foosball, and ping-pong paradise and includes a finished room that works perfectly as a playroom/den. New roof in 2022, updated windows and doors, brand-new water heater and many additional improvements make this home truly move-in ready. Furnishings are also available for sale. Showings begin at Open House Saturday 3/7 11-1:00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua Brokerage Phone: 603-494-3877 License #048357 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $269,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $293,745 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $307,000 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $316,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $760,000 | +5.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $719,900 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,476 | $473,800 | $205,400 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $9,749 | $471,200 | $205,400 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $9,165 | $471,200 | $205,400 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $8,189 | $471,200 | $205,400 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $8,091 | $471,200 | $205,400 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $8,794 | $365,500 | $158,900 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $8,820 | $365,500 | $158,900 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $8,816 | $365,500 | $158,900 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $8,542 | $365,500 | $158,900 | $206,600 |
| 2016 | $8,330 | $365,500 | $158,900 | $206,600 |
| 2015 | $8,387 | $339,300 | $141,900 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | $8,128 | $337,400 | $141,900 | $195,500 |
| 2013 | $7,912 | $330,900 | $135,400 | $195,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deb Farrow
Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua
(603) 494-3877
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ABODE TEAM
EXP Realty
(603) 674-3384
13 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5078278
APN: MRMK-000601A-000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.