6 Avon Fields Place Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,118 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Avon Fields Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $584,280, approximately $222 per square foot. 6 Avon Fields Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Chaney Kevin D
Bought by
Watson Chaney Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Chaney Patrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Chaney Patrice | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $127,299 | $30,265 | $97,034 |
| 2023 | $7,366 | $127,299 | $30,265 | $97,034 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $82,187 | $24,829 | $57,358 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $82,187 | $24,829 | $57,358 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $82,187 | $24,829 | $57,358 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $74,043 | $22,369 | $51,674 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $74,043 | $22,369 | $51,674 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $74,043 | $22,369 | $51,674 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $67,418 | $19,737 | $47,681 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $67,418 | $19,737 | $47,681 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $67,418 | $19,737 | $47,681 |
| 2013 | $4,446 | $67,418 | $19,737 | $47,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map