6 Ayer St Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $729,413
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ayer St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $694,603, approximately $453 per square foot. 6 Ayer St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1976
Bought by
Caranci Manfred L and Caranci Olympia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caranci Manfred L | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caranci Manfred L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,860 | $789,400 | $498,900 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $9,293 | $721,500 | $457,100 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $8,878 | $649,900 | $411,700 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $8,319 | $569,800 | $364,400 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $7,946 | $519,700 | $331,200 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $7,618 | $507,500 | $323,200 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $478,100 | $310,600 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $446,800 | $292,900 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $6,675 | $439,700 | $287,100 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $6,516 | $439,700 | $287,100 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $6,287 | $420,000 | $276,200 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map