6 Aylesbury Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $656,765 - $690,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Aylesbury Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $667,691, approximately $336 per square foot. 6 Aylesbury Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cloverly Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Lim Wirak
Bought by
Lim Wirak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Ranzolin Leo S and Ranzolin B L
Bought by
Lim Wirak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Wirak | -- | -- | |
| Lim Wirak | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $523,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $492,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $461,700 | $226,400 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $457,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $453,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $449,000 | $226,400 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $438,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $428,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $417,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $405,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $393,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map