Estimated Value: $478,000 - $806,994
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Baldwin Ct, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $573,999, approximately $437 per square foot. 6 Baldwin Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Forbes James and Forbes Kevin
Bought by
Lohlein Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,264
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Forbes Kevin
Bought by
Forbes Kevin and Dawson Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohlein Steven | $217,000 | Tradition Title | |
| Forbes Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |