6 Barnstable Dr Saint Louis, MO 63144
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Barnstable Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63144 and is currently estimated at $276,364, approximately $332 per square foot. 6 Barnstable Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Brentwood High School and St Mary Magdalen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Homes Restored Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Terschluse Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,010
Outstanding Balance
$198,799
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Cross Jennifer Shaw and Sears Kimberly Shaw
Bought by
Finance One Reo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terschluse Lindsey | $233,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Finance One Reo Llc | $151,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Homes Restored Enterprises Llc | $163,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terschluse Lindsey | $226,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $51,340 | $25,710 | $25,630 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $39,600 | $20,560 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $39,600 | $20,560 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $39,390 | $20,560 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $39,390 | $20,560 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $36,860 | $18,010 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $35,150 | $18,010 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $29,830 | $14,040 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $29,830 | $14,040 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $25,930 | $12,270 | $13,660 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $25,930 | $12,270 | $13,660 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $22,740 | $7,600 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map