6 Barrett Cir Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Barrett Cir, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $625,501, approximately $426 per square foot. 6 Barrett Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Morvan 2023 Ft and Morvan
Bought by
Atkins Laine and Grill Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$510,792
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Morvan Marie
Bought by
Morvan Ft and Morvan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Ambesten Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Morvan Gerard and Morvan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Laine | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Atkins Laine | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Morvan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Morvan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Morvan Gerard | $2,000 | -- | |
| Morvan Gerard | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Laine | $522,500 | |
| Closed | Atkins Laine | $522,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,270 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $10,085 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $10,085 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $9,900 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $10,047 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $7,838 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $10,200 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map