6 Bass Rd Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $560,396 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bass Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $591,849, approximately $583 per square foot. 6 Bass Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,112 | $450,800 | $91,900 | $358,900 |
| 2024 | $9,827 | $421,300 | $91,900 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $9,827 | $401,200 | $83,500 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $9,835 | $361,400 | $83,500 | $277,900 |
| 2021 | $9,552 | $328,100 | $83,500 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $318,500 | $83,500 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $300,500 | $83,500 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $294,600 | $83,500 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $283,300 | $83,500 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $175,500 | $54,900 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,500 | $54,900 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,500 | $54,900 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map