6 Bauman Ave Kingston, ID 83839
Estimated Value: $317,801 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,795
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bauman Ave, Kingston, ID 83839 and is currently estimated at $385,450, approximately $214 per square foot. 6 Bauman Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $367,482 | $86,600 | $280,882 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $367,482 | $86,600 | $280,882 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $371,090 | $86,600 | $284,490 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $332,577 | $75,207 | $257,370 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $228,597 | $53,676 | $174,921 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $185,949 | $49,862 | $136,087 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $158,658 | $43,487 | $115,171 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $125,770 | $38,487 | $87,283 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $125,770 | $38,487 | $87,283 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $122,337 | $38,487 | $83,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,236 | $37,386 | $83,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,596 | $37,386 | $62,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map