6 Bayside Dr Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $222,702 - $367,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bayside Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $299,676, approximately $206 per square foot. 6 Bayside Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1984
Sold by
Frieze Harold
Bought by
Smith William T and Smith Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William T | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $197,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $151,900 | $51,200 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $146,800 | $51,200 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $142,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $137,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map