$575,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,589/month

Total Views 2,090
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,275 Sq Ft
$253 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Executive lifestyle meets Florida lifestyle on a grand and pristine part of town located amongst beautiful Fairchild Oak Trees in the heart of Ormond Beach's Tomoka Oaks neighborhood. Park like setting surrounds you and there is enough yard to hold the neighborhood's soccer matches. This beautiful POOL home on a huge corner lot is ready to move in. The main floor of the home is where you find the laundry room with a brand new washer and dryer, half bathroom, fully equipped eat in kitchen, and formal dining room. The kitchen comes with brand new refrigerator, range and microwave On one side of the living room is a Coquina Fireplace. The other side is a family / media room with French doors opening to the screened in pool deck and sun lounge area. The 2nd floor of the home has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The master bath is newly remodeled, spacious and has a tiled shower area an a free standing bathtub as well as a skylight. the second upstairs bathroom is also fully remodeled.

Listing Agent

Ed Warmerdam

Miller Real Estate and Assoc. License #3441757 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,139

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Additional Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Split Level Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Lap Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3242-23-00-1370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,139

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Tomoka Oaks
  • Directions: Nova Rd or Granada Blvd (west of Nova) to Main Trail To Rio Pinar Trl left onto Baywood Dr.
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories: 2
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 3242-23-00-1370
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 6139.33
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground2: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Residential
  • Room Types Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Pool Features Fenced2: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room Level: Main
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Levels MultiSplit: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Second
  • Architectural Style A-Frame: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2275.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Icemaker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • Appliances:Plumbed For Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Salt Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Lap Siding, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone Veneer: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Lap Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, RV Access/Parking
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Guest: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public, Well
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Tomoka Oaks HOA
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 95.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Tomoka Oaks HOA

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: 3242-23-00-1370
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6139.33
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,139 $375,070 $65,475 $309,595
2025 $6,139 $375,183 $65,475 $309,708
2024 $5,560 $379,192 $65,475 $313,717
2023 $5,560 $367,967 $64,166 $303,801
2022 $5,138 $346,119 $64,166 $281,953
2021 $4,754 $270,165 $52,380 $217,785
2020 $2,594 $188,995 $0 $0
2019 $2,544 $184,746 $0 $0
2018 $2,552 $181,301 $0 $0
2017 $2,596 $177,572 $0 $0
2016 $2,624 $173,920 $0 $0
2015 $2,707 $172,711 $0 $0
2014 $2,688 $171,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $575,000 -2.4% $253 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $589,000 -1.0% $259 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $595,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 For Rent $3,950 +46.3% --
06/21/2020 06/21/20 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $135,000 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $133,000 --
Deed $77,300 --
Deed $132,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1224973

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3242-23-00-1370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.