6 Beach St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Beach St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $391,510, approximately $524 per square foot. 6 Beach St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Davis Mary
Bought by
Mary Davis Lt and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Cavallaro Joanne and Cavallaro Joseph J
Bought by
Davis Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Pipitone Joseph and Pipitone Anna P
Bought by
Pipitone Louis and Cavallaro Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Davis Lt | -- | -- | |
| Davis Mary | $252,000 | -- | |
| Davis Mary C | $252,000 | -- | |
| Pipitone Louis | -- | -- | |
| Pipitone Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Mary C | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $337,100 | $165,600 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $308,000 | $125,300 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $274,300 | $113,900 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $236,200 | $113,900 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $219,100 | $113,900 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $212,500 | $113,900 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $192,700 | $102,300 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $176,600 | $102,300 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $177,100 | $102,300 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $161,600 | $97,200 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $161,600 | $97,200 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $162,300 | $97,200 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map