6 Beech Ct Unit 1 Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $1,177,217 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,445
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Beech Ct Unit 1, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $1,215,804, approximately $352 per square foot. 6 Beech Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
6Beech Llc
Bought by
Denton Jeffrey M and Denton Geraldine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,750
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Bousquin Todd E and Bousquin Kathleen M
Bought by
Duval Daniel J and Duval Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Norden Mark E
Bought by
Aldrich Michael S and Aldrich Laura K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Scamman James I
Bought by
Norden Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Jeffrey M | $485,000 | -- | |
| Duval Daniel J | $439,000 | -- | |
| Aldrich Michael S | $270,000 | -- | |
| Norden Mark E | $234,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norden Mark E | $445,900 | |
| Closed | Norden Mark E | $456,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Norden Mark E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,110 | $969,700 | $382,100 | $587,600 |
| 2024 | $12,722 | $969,700 | $382,100 | $587,600 |
| 2023 | $12,868 | $615,400 | $196,600 | $418,800 |
| 2022 | $11,514 | $615,400 | $196,600 | $418,800 |
| 2021 | $11,105 | $599,600 | $196,600 | $403,000 |
| 2020 | $11,362 | $599,600 | $196,600 | $403,000 |
| 2019 | $11,171 | $599,600 | $196,600 | $403,000 |
| 2018 | $10,830 | $515,700 | $160,400 | $355,300 |
| 2017 | $10,469 | $515,700 | $160,400 | $355,300 |
| 2016 | $10,520 | $515,700 | $160,400 | $355,300 |
| 2015 | $10,262 | $515,700 | $160,400 | $355,300 |
| 2014 | $10,268 | $515,700 | $160,400 | $355,300 |
| 2013 | $10,259 | $522,100 | $160,400 | $361,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map