6 Belshazzar St Commercial Point, OH 43116
Estimated Value: $134,313 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Belshazzar St, Commercial Point, OH 43116 and is currently estimated at $191,828, approximately $160 per square foot. 6 Belshazzar St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Sherrick Lewis E
Bought by
Sherrick Adam and Sherrick Laticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,411
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Est Helen M Williams
Bought by
Casto Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrick Adam | $165,000 | Meymax Title | |
| Sherrick Adam | $165,000 | Meymax Title | |
| Casto Michael K | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherrick Adam | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Sherrick Adam | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casto Michael K | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $29,430 | $5,450 | $23,980 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $29,430 | $5,450 | $23,980 |
| 2023 | $764 | $29,430 | $5,450 | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $627 | $24,000 | $4,630 | $19,370 |
| 2021 | $629 | $24,000 | $4,630 | $19,370 |
| 2020 | $629 | $24,000 | $4,630 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $455 | $20,460 | $4,630 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $459 | $20,460 | $4,630 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $471 | $20,460 | $4,630 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $411 | $18,960 | $4,610 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $411 | $18,960 | $4,610 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $412 | $18,960 | $4,610 | $14,350 |
| 2013 | $811 | $19,360 | $4,610 | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map